Best Odds in Bangladesh

520bd1 Sports Betting — Top Returns on Cricket, Football & More

Welcome to Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting market. Live betting, in-play odds, and multiple sports categories — all in one place.

CricketBangladesh vs India2.15
FootballMan City vs Arsenal1.85
CricketPakistan vs Australia2.40
TennisDjokovic vs Alcaraz1.75
FootballReal Madrid vs Barcelona2.20
CricketIPL: CSK vs MI1.95
BasketballLakers vs Warriors2.05
CricketBangladesh vs India2.15
FootballMan City vs Arsenal1.85
CricketPakistan vs Australia2.40
TennisDjokovic vs Alcaraz1.75
FootballReal Madrid vs Barcelona2.20
CricketIPL: CSK vs MI1.95
BasketballLakers vs Warriors2.05
0
Sports Categories
0
Daily Matches
0
Max Payout %
0
Live Betting Markets
0
Betting Now
520bd1

520bd1 — Cricket Betting Fever from Narayanganj to All of Bangladesh

Sports You Can Bet On

Cricket

Test, ODI, T20

Hot
Football

EPL, La Liga, CL

Live
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

New
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

Live
Table Tennis

World Tour

24/7
E-Sports

CS2, Dota2, LOL

New

Today's Popular Matches

Match 1 to Win Draw 2 to Win
Bangladesh vs India LIVE
T20 International
2.15 — 1.78
Man City vs Arsenal
English Premier League
1.85 3.40 4.20
Pakistan vs Australia
ODI Series
2.40 — 1.65
Real Madrid vs Barcelona LIVE
La Liga — El Clásico
2.20 3.10 3.50
IPL: Chennai vs Mumbai
Indian Premier League
1.95 — 2.05
520bd1

Special cashback bonus from 520bd1 for Pohela Boishakh

What type of bet do you want to place?

Single Bet

Place a bet on a single event — the simplest way to get started. Win, and you collect the full odds.

Accumulator / Combo Bet

Combine multiple matches into a single bet slip. If all your predictions are correct, the multiplied odds can deliver a massive payout.

In-Play / Live Bet

Adjust your bets in real time as the action unfolds. Odds update moment to moment, so quick decisions matter.

Handicap Bet

Odds are set to reflect the gap in strength between the two sides. Backing the underdog means a higher potential return.

Over/Under Bet

Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points in a match will be above or below a set number — two straightforward options to choose from.

Cashout

Cash out part or all of your winnings before the match ends. It's a highly effective option for managing your risk.

520bd1

520bd1 — A Betting Offer as Diverse as Bangladesh Itself

How to Place a Sports Bet

1
Choose a Sport from the Menu

Go to the 520bd1 Sports Betting page and select your preferred sport from the left menu or the homepage categories — cricket, football, tennis, or any other.

2
Select a Match & Market

Click on an event from the match list. You'll see dozens of markets including match winner, over/under, and handicap. Click on whichever market you want to bet on.

3
Enter Your Stake on the Bet Slip

A bet slip will open on the right side. Enter the amount you want to wager, and your potential winnings will be calculated automatically.

4
Confirm Bet

Clicking "Place Bet" will deduct the stake from your balance and confirm the bet slip. Once the match is over, any winnings will be credited to your account instantly.

More About 520bd1 Sports Betting

Sports betting is growing rapidly in Bangladesh, and 520bd1 is keeping pace with that demand. The platform currently covers over 30 sports categories. Cricket sits at the top, as expected — 520bd1 covers every major match from the domestic BPL tournament all the way through to the World Cup.

What sets 520bd1 apart for cricket betting is the depth of its markets. Beyond match winner, you can bet on runs per over, the next wicket to fall, which batter will score a century, and a wide range of other in-match markets. This level of detail is hard to find on many other platforms in Bangladesh.

520bd1 also offers excellent football coverage. For every match across the English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and the Champions League, you'll find 80+ betting markets available. Football fans in Bangladesh will feel right at home.

Live or in-play betting is one of 520bd1's most popular features. Odds update in real time once the match is underway, letting you make decisions based on how the game is unfolding. In cricket, for example, the odds when a team is 80 runs for 5 wickets look very different from what was on offer in the first over. Seasoned bettors who can read the game can capitalize on these shifts for strong returns.

The cashout feature is especially useful for new bettors. Say you placed a bet at 1.90 odds and your team is leading at half-time — 520bd1 gives you the option to lock in a guaranteed amount before the match ends. If you'd rather secure some profit than risk it all, this feature is a great tool to have.

520bd1 offers a special boost on accumulator bets. With three or more selections, you typically get a 5% to 15% bonus added on top of your total odds. That means bigger winnings if your accumulator comes through — and during major events, the boost can go even higher.

520bd1 is consistently fast and reliable when it comes to payments. bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are all supported. Deposits reflect in your balance almost instantly, so you can get straight into betting. Withdrawal requests after a win are typically processed within 30 minutes — a turnaround that's hard to match anywhere else in Bangladesh.

New members who start with Sports Betting will receive a special welcome bonus on their first deposit. Use this bonus to place extra bets and explore the platform without spending your own money. Head to the Rewards page to see all active offers — new promotions are added regularly.

Betting Tip: If you're just starting out, stick to single bets and keep your stakes small while you get comfortable. Sports Betting is meant to be entertaining — never wager more than you can afford to lose.

520bd1

520bd1 — The Thrill of Cricket Betting in Dhaka

Why bet with 520bd1?

  • Best Odds: We offer some of the most competitive odds on the market, which means more BDT in your pocket with every win.
  • Bengali language interface: The full betting experience is available in Bengali, so there's nothing lost in translation.
  • 30+ Sports Categories: Beyond cricket and football, you'll find tennis, badminton, e-sports, and much more.
  • Fast Payments: Winnings are paid to your bKash or Nagad within 30 minutes.
  • Accumulator Boost: Combining multiple bets automatically unlocks an odds bonus.
  • Cash Out Feature: Lock in your profits before the match ends — risk management made easy.
  • 24/7 Support: Run into an issue while betting? Get instant help via live chat.

Get a Special Bonus on Your First Bet

Register now and enjoy up to 150% Sports Betting bonus on your first deposit.

Join Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Registration only requires a few basic details — your active mobile number, a strong password, and your date of birth to confirm you're 18 or older. In some cases, your full name and email address may also be required. Before your first withdrawal, you'll need to complete KYC verification by submitting a copy of your national ID or passport. The whole process takes just 2–3 minutes, and you can start betting as soon as you've filled out the form.

Yes, different members of the same household can each open their own account — as long as each account is registered with a unique mobile number and a separate national ID. Opening multiple accounts under the same person's name is strictly prohibited and constitutes a direct violation of 520bd1's terms of use. If detected, all associated accounts will be permanently closed. One account per person is a fundamental rule that keeps the platform fair for everyone.
Start Betting Now

Join 520bd1 and enjoy a welcome bonus on your very first bet.

Free Registration Log In
বাংলা